Vård i Rosstorp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vård i Rosstorp General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a retirement home in Sweden. The company provides old age personal care, nursing and accommodation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.rosstorp.nu
Formerly Known As
Rosstorps gästhem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rönninge skolväg 24
  • 144 62 Ronninge
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vård i Rosstorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vård i Rosstorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vård i Rosstorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vård i Rosstorp FAQs

  • When was Vård i Rosstorp founded?

    Vård i Rosstorp was founded in 1903.

  • Where is Vård i Rosstorp headquartered?

    Vård i Rosstorp is headquartered in Ronninge, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Vård i Rosstorp?

    Vård i Rosstorp has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is Vård i Rosstorp in?

    Vård i Rosstorp’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Vård i Rosstorp a private or public company?

    Vård i Rosstorp is a Private company.

  • What is Vård i Rosstorp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vård i Rosstorp is 000000.

  • When was Vård i Rosstorp acquired?

    Vård i Rosstorp was acquired on 26-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Vård i Rosstorp?

    Vård i Rosstorp was acquired by Team Vårdpilen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »