Nesna Entreprenør Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nesna Entreprenør General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company provides personal and commercial building construction services, operates a concrete mixing plant and also provides building materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henry Bye Entreprenørforretning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 8700 Nesna
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nesna Entreprenør Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nesna Entreprenør‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nesna Entreprenør Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wigo Bye Chief Executive Officer
To view Nesna Entreprenør’s complete executive team members history, request access »