Lloyd's Register Rail Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 440
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lloyd's Register Rail Europe General Information

Description

Provider of rail consultancy and assurance services. The company offers procurement, designing and building, testing and certification, operation and maintenance of trains, trams and locomotives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nedtrain Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Radboudtoren 5th and 6th Floor
  • Catharijnesingel 33
  • 3551 Utrecht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lloyd's Register Rail Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lloyd's Register Rail Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lloyd's Register Rail Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lloyd's Register Rail Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lloyd's Register Rail Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial