Cossette Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cossette Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing tools. The company offers digital marketing tools which allow users to share opinions on their favorite brands, products and get rewarded by brands for promoting their brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Webdweller
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2100, Drummond
  • Montreal, Quebec H3G 1X1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cossette Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 06-Oct-2010 Completed Startup
To view Cossette Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cossette Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cossette Digital Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anges Québec Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cossette Digital’s complete investors history, request access »