Sevkabel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Sevkabel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cable and wire products. The company's cables and wires are made up of polymeric fireproof compositions and are meant for internal installation, control cables and power wires for internal installation.

Contact Information

Website
www.sevkab.ru
Formerly Known As
Siemens and Galske, North Cable Plant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Kozhevennaya line, 40
  • Saint Petersburg, 199106
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sevkabel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevkabel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevkabel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gennadiy Makarov President
Artem Pidnik Managing Director
To view Sevkabel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sevkabel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevkabel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevkabel Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 19-Nov-2009 000000000 00000000 Electrical Equipment 00000000 0000000
Donbaskabel 12-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment 00000000 0000000
To view Sevkabel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »