LendTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LendTech General Information

Description

Provider of a bank loan automation platform designed to automate and streamline the origin of multiple loan types at credit unions, community and regional banks. The company's platform provides customers a single interface to directly apply for any type of loans and is compatible with both automated and manual loan origination systems, supporting every conceivable type of loan customers may pursue, thus providing digital lending technology accessible and easy to use for banks, enabling financial institutions to increase the efficiency and cut down application turnaround time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zikher
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 71 Stevenson Street
  • Suite 400
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LendTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 20-Jul-2020 0000 Completed Out of Business
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LendTech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LendTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial