Ferry Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Ferry Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rotational molding machinery. The company's rotospeed rotational molding machines are used in aerospace, agriculture, appliance, automotive, construction, electronics, lawn & garden, marine, medical, sporting goods, toy and playground equipment industries, enabling them to automatically transfer powdered material from storage to the weighing platform and dispensed into a mold.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferry Machine Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4445 Allen Road
  • Stow, OH 44224
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferry Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferry Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ferry Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Covington Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ferry Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ferry Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 01-Jan-1979 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Ferry Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »