asp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

asp General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sine wave inverters. The company is primarily engaged in the distribution and manufacturing of solar inverters for photovoltaic applications, stand-alone and parallel power generation installations.

Contact Information

Website
www.asp-ag.com
Formerly Known As
ASP Advanced Solar Products, SOLON Inverters, Delta Renewable Energy Systems Switzerland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Burgerfeldstrasse 19
  • CH-8730 Uznach
  • Switzerland
+41 055 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

asp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore asp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

asp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

asp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore asp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial