Taxi de la Butte Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taxi de la Butte General Information

Description

Provider of taxi services. The company offers seated medical transport, parcel service, luggage transfer service, school transportation, airport and railway transport, etc., through its 5, 7 and 9 seat vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guillaume Madec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • Quelair Bihan
  • 29890 Goulven
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taxi de la Butte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taxi de la Butte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »