Avaloq Software (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avaloq Software (Germany) General Information

Description

Developer of banking software systems. The company offers financial and banking software for financial institutions, private banks, service banks, commercial banks, investment companies and investment banks.

Contact Information

Website
www.itrexs.de
Formerly Known As
Höll Computer & Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Schäfergasse 8
  • 65428 Rüsselsheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avaloq Software (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avaloq Software (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avaloq Software (Germany) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial