Avtoelektronika Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Avtoelektronika General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of electronic components and systems catering to Russian and foreign automotive groups. The company provides contract manufacturing of electronic automotive components and systems such as electromechanical power steering, digital tachographs, cabin heating systems, sensors, control equipment and voltage regulators and relays for the automobile industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.ae.ru
Formerly Known As
Kaluzhskiy zavod elektronnykh izdeliy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Kaluzhskiye avtomobil'nye sistemy
Corporate Office
  • Azarovskaya Street, 18
  • Kaluga, 248017
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avtoelektronika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avtoelektronika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avtoelektronika Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikolai Tcilin Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avtoelektronika Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avtoelektronika Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avtoelektronika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avtoelektronika FAQs

  • When was Avtoelektronika founded?

    Avtoelektronika was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Avtoelektronika?

    Nikolai Tcilin is the CEO of Avtoelektronika.

  • Where is Avtoelektronika headquartered?

    Avtoelektronika is headquartered in Kaluga, Russia.

  • What is the size of Avtoelektronika?

    Avtoelektronika has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Avtoelektronika in?

    Avtoelektronika’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Avtoelektronika a private or public company?

    Avtoelektronika is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Avtoelektronika?

    The current valuation of Avtoelektronika is 00.000.

  • What is Avtoelektronika’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avtoelektronika is 000000.

  • Who are Avtoelektronika’s investors?

    Gruppa Aerokosmicheskoye oborudovaniye, Kaluzhskiy Instrumentalnyi Zavod Insel, Sankt-Peterburgskaya Investitsionnaya kompaniya, and Tekhnomarket have invested in Avtoelektronika.

  • When was Avtoelektronika acquired?

    Avtoelektronika was acquired on 12-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Avtoelektronika?

    Avtoelektronika was acquired by Kaluzhskiye avtomobil'nye sistemy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »