Færch Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Færch Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's services are focused in tobacco and plastic packaging products, enabling its customers avail quality and reliable packaging and leisure goods..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R. Færch Handels- og Industriaktieselskab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Lille Østergade 8A
  • 7500 Holstebro
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Færch Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Færch Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Færch Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troels Wium-Andersen Chief Executive Officer and Member of Executive Board
Kirsten Færch Co-Founder & Board Member
Jørgen Færch Co-Founder
Annemette Færch Færch Chairman of the Board
To view Færch Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Færch Holding Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0æ000 0æ000 Færch Holding Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 0æ000 Færch Holding Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0æ000 Self Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 0000-00000000 Færch Holding Chief Executive Officer and Member of Executive Board 000 0000
To view Færch Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Færch Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 & 0000000 26-Jan-2009 0000 Electronics (B2C)
To view Færch Holding’s complete investments history, request access »