Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing General Information

Description

Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing is an Egypt based manufacturer of plastic products. The company's products are classified into two categories, namely, Acrylic products and Plastic products. Its products include acrylic sheets, home products, pallets products, chairs, tables, bathtubs, basins, shower trays, shower cabinets and toilet cover seats. The organization sells its products in Egypt and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rubex Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Acquirer
Alrtem for Reconstruction and Development
Former Stock Listing
RUBX
Corporate Office
  • Plot 1 & 2, Block 4, 3rd
  • New Borg El Arab City, Industrial Zone
  • Alexandria Egypt

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing founded?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing headquartered?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing is headquartered in Alexandria, Egypt.

  • What industry is Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing in?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing’s primary industry is Multi-line Chemicals.

  • Is Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing?

    The current valuation of Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing is 000.00.

  • What is Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing is 000000.

  • How much funding has Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing raised over time?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing has raised $3.7M.

  • When was Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing acquired?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing was acquired on 26-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing?

    Rubex International for Plastic and Acrylic Manufacturing was acquired by Alrtem for Reconstruction and Development.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »