JÄGER brand & sales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JÄGER brand & sales General Information

Description

Provider of marketing consultancy services intended to serve medium-sized companies. The company specializes in brand building, communication, digital and sales, thereby enabling brands to create relevant experiences and value for their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Die Offensive GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Dessign
Primary Office
  • Hauptstraße 1a
  • 92361 Rockersbuhl
  • Germany
+49 09179 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JÄGER brand & sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JÄGER brand & sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JÄGER brand & sales Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Habla Managing Director
Sebastian Gross Art Director
Martin Dess Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

JÄGER brand & sales Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial