Socofren Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Socofren General Information

Description

Distributor of cleaning and stripping equipment catering to automotive, aeronautics, marine, nuclear and transportation industries. The company offers high-pressure trailers, pumps, accessories, hydro jetting equipment, PPE and protective clothing and systems for cleaning exchangers, cuttings, rotating nozzles, and automated washing ramps as well as industrial cleaning services.

Contact Information

Website
www.socofren.fr
Formerly Known As
Société Commerciale Franco Rhenane
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Karcher France
Corporate Office
  • 7 Rue Ettore Bugatti
  • 67201 Eckbolsheim
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Socofren Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Socofren‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Socofren Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »