Debt Options Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Debt Options General Information

Description

Provider of bankruptcy consultancy services. The company offers debt and bankruptcy assistance, personal insolvency management and legal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IrishBankruptcyUK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Anthony Joyce & Co.
Corporate Office
  • Kemp House 152-160, City Road
  • Suite 269
  • London EC1V 2NX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Debt Options Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Debt Options‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Debt Options FAQs

  • When was Debt Options founded?

    Debt Options was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Debt Options headquartered?

    Debt Options is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Debt Options in?

    Debt Options’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Debt Options a private or public company?

    Debt Options is a Private company.

  • What is Debt Options’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Debt Options is 000000.

  • When was Debt Options acquired?

    Debt Options was acquired on 03-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Debt Options?

    Debt Options was acquired by Anthony Joyce & Co..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »