COMEZ International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 73

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

COMEZ International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabrics machines intended for the production of an extensive range of knitted fabrics. The company specializes in production of warp knitting machines and crochet machines used for the production of a wide range of narrow fabrics, technical textiles, passementerie, fancy yarns and fabrics for clothing.

Contact Information

Website
www.comez.com
Formerly Known As
COMEZ Gestioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Jakob Müller
Corporate Office
  • Via Enrico Fermi, 5
  • 27024 Cilavegna
  • Italy
+39 0381 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COMEZ International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COMEZ International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COMEZ International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Malnati General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

COMEZ International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COMEZ International FAQs

  • When was COMEZ International founded?

    COMEZ International was founded in 1953.

  • Where is COMEZ International headquartered?

    COMEZ International is headquartered in Cilavegna, Italy.

  • What is the size of COMEZ International?

    COMEZ International has 73 total employees.

  • What industry is COMEZ International in?

    COMEZ International’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is COMEZ International a private or public company?

    COMEZ International is a Private company.

  • What is COMEZ International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for COMEZ International is 000000.

  • When was COMEZ International acquired?

    COMEZ International was acquired on 04-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired COMEZ International?

    COMEZ International was acquired by Jakob Müller.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »