Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brand Fever

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company's services include motion design, visual identity systems, integrated marketing and lead generation campaigns, and corporate and investor communications.

Formerly Known As
The Jones Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Phase 3 Marketing & Communications
Primary Office
  • 342 Marietta Street North West
  • Atlanta, GA 30313
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000

Brand Fever Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brand Fever‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brand Fever Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vicky Jones President and Founder
Kendra Lively Creative Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »