Borflex Composites Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Borflex Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of composite parts. The company is engaged in hot and cold molding and also offers research and engineering of water retention and resin reaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DFC-DCP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Borflex
Primary Office
  • Zone industrielle de nogent
  • B.P. 6
  • 76800 Creil
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borflex Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borflex Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borflex Composites Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Beaudoin Responsable Devis Usinage
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Borflex Composites Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borflex Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial