ISD Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ISD Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company engages in predictive modelling through Simulait to analyze the human behavior. It also offers services for consumer modelling and organizational analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intelligent Software Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 5, 18-20 Grenfell Street
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISD Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISD Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISD Analytics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Murphy Team Leader & Senior Developer
Don Perugini Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Director & Co-Founder
Michelle Perugini Ph.D Co-Founder
To view ISD Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ISD Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial