Vilamoura Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vilamoura General Information

Description

323 rooms and suites hotel located in Vilamoura, Portugal. The hotel consists of spas, golf, pool, beach, kids club, restaurant facilities, meeting rooms, and business center for conducting meetings and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lusotur Empreendimentos Imobiliarios e Turisticos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • Estrada de Quarteira
  • Quarteira
  • Vilamoura, 8125-406
  • Portugal
+351 289 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vilamoura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vilamoura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vilamoura Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
João Sanches Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vilamoura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vilamoura Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vilamoura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »