Vikaran Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vikaran Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of software and services to the property and casualty industry. The company's services are offered as stand-alone modules or as an integrated insurance software suite. It's four modules are QuoteExpert, PolicyExpert, BillingExpert and ClaimsExpert.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paradox Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 750 Warrenville Road
  • Suite 303
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vikaran Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vikaran Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vikaran Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of software and services to the property and casualty industry. The company's services are offered as stand-alo
Property and Casualty Insurance
Lisle, IL
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00000000000000000000
University Park, IL
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vikaran Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insuresoft Corporate Backed or Acquired University Park, IL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vikaran Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vikaran Solutions FAQs

  • When was Vikaran Solutions founded?

    Vikaran Solutions was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Vikaran Solutions?

    Steve Pazol is the founder of Vikaran Solutions.

  • Where is Vikaran Solutions headquartered?

    Vikaran Solutions is headquartered in Lisle, IL.

  • What is the size of Vikaran Solutions?

    Vikaran Solutions has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Vikaran Solutions in?

    Vikaran Solutions’s primary industry is Property and Casualty Insurance.

  • Is Vikaran Solutions a private or public company?

    Vikaran Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Vikaran Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vikaran Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Vikaran Solutions’s competitors?

    Insuresoft is a competitor of Vikaran Solutions.

  • When was Vikaran Solutions acquired?

    Vikaran Solutions was acquired on 20-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Vikaran Solutions?

    Vikaran Solutions was acquired by Guardia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »