Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Texstars

Texstars?uq=PEM9b6PF
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aircraft composites. The company manufactures and designs aircraft composites, transparencies, and aerospace components for aerospace, military vehicle, and mass transit markets in USA.

Formerly Known As
Air Accessories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Hampson Industries
Primary Office
  • PO Box 201626
  • Grand Prairie, TX 75050
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

Texstars Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Texstars‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Texstars Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Texstars‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Texstars Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Palagyi Chief Executive Officer & President