Rives Dicostanzo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1829
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 435
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Rives Dicostanzo General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services in Toulouse, France. The company's range of movement and consulting services include specialized administrative movements, transfers of employees, archives and multimedia libraries and rental of vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UAP Manutention, RIVES DELPECH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 37, chemin Prat Long
  • 31200 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rives Dicostanzo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rives Dicostanzo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rives Dicostanzo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Dicostanzo Chief Executive Officer
François Dicostanzo Chief Executive Officer
To view Rives Dicostanzo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rives Dicostanzo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rives Dicostanzo Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0é0é0000 15-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Logistics
Archives et Mémoires d'Entreprises 02-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Rives Dicostanzo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rives Dicostanzo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0é0é0000 Logistics Lorient, France 0000
To view Rives Dicostanzo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »