Jakobsens Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jakobsens General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of honey and dressings based in Denmark. The company offers a wide range of conventional, organic honey as well as agave syrup for retail, catering and industrial purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jakobsen & Hvam A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Buntmagervej 20
  • 7490 Aulum
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jakobsens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jakobsens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jakobsens Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pia Lauridsen Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jakobsens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial