Kairos Julius Baer SIM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kairos Julius Baer SIM General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services. The company operates as an asset manager and is engaged in managing wealth and assets of individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Julius Bär SIM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Via San Prospero 2
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kairos Julius Baer SIM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kairos Julius Baer SIM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kairos Julius Baer SIM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kairos Julius Baer SIM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial