Qualitest Software Testing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Qualitest Software Testing General Information

Description

Provider of software testing consulting services. The company offers static testing, document reviews and quality checks, test to requirements cross referencing, offshore testing, test scripting and other managed services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transition Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • New Broad Street House
  • London EC2M 1NH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualitest Software Testing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qualitest Software Testing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qualitest Software Testing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qualitest Software Testing FAQs

  • When was Qualitest Software Testing founded?

    Qualitest Software Testing was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Qualitest Software Testing?

    Stewart Noakes is the founder of Qualitest Software Testing.

  • Where is Qualitest Software Testing headquartered?

    Qualitest Software Testing is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Qualitest Software Testing?

    Qualitest Software Testing has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Qualitest Software Testing in?

    Qualitest Software Testing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Qualitest Software Testing a private or public company?

    Qualitest Software Testing is a Private company.

  • What is Qualitest Software Testing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Qualitest Software Testing is 000000.

  • When was Qualitest Software Testing acquired?

    Qualitest Software Testing was acquired on 26-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Qualitest Software Testing?

    Qualitest Software Testing was acquired by Qualitest.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »