Sino-German United Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SGU
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.90
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sino-German United General Information

Description

Sino-German United AG is a trading company that focuses on the Chinese and German market.

Contact Information

Website
www.sgu-ag.de
Formerly Known As
German Brokers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Ernst-Böckel-Str. 17
  • 99817 Eisenach
  • Germany
+49 036920 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sino-German United Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.90 $0.90 $0.03 - $1.88 $1.61M 1.8M 320.64 -$0.04

Sino-German United Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,352 1,352 174 1,318
Revenue 1,671 1,671 1,643 1,647
EBITDA (50) (50) (118) (118)
Net Income (67) (67) (135) (137)
Total Assets 2,489 2,489 2,304 2,436
Total Debt 1,071 1,071 959 962
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sino-German United Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sino-German United‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial