Länsi-Rannikon Kala Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Länsi-Rannikon Kala General Information

Description

Provider of fish processing services. The company provides frozen fish such as baltic herring, fillets and other breeds of fishes.

Contact Information

Website
www.lrk.fi
Formerly Known As
West Coast Fish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Kalarannantie 175
  • 23310 Taivassalo
  • Finland
+358 02 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Länsi-Rannikon Kala Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Länsi-Rannikon Kala‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Länsi-Rannikon Kala Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial