Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GEN3 Partners

GEN3 Partners
1999 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
$17.9M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of product, process and packaging services designed to manage new technology ventures. The company's product, process and packaging services include testing and validating new product and process concepts, enabling clients to improve speed to market and reduce innovation risk.

Formerly Known As
Sims Worldwide
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
20 Winthrop Square
2nd floor
Boston, MA 02110
United States

+1 (617) 728-7000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GEN3 Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

GEN3 Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business $17.9M Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 31-Jul-2005 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

GEN3 Partners Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Garret Dietz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Simon Litvin Chief Scientific Officer & Managing Director
Douglas Hoon Managing Director
Howard Soriano Managing Director
Goergiy Martsinovskiy Ph.D Senior Principal
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executives. Get the full list »

GEN3 Partners Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Arthur Toscanini Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Francis Egan Self Board Member 000 0000
Garret Dietz GEN3 Partners Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Sims Self Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
R. Michael Murray Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »