Emeramed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $274K
Latest Deal Amount

Emeramed General Information

Description

Developer of metal chelator and antioxidants. The company operates a bio-technology firm for developing metal chelator and anti oxidants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ermes Medical Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 7/8 Wilton Terrace
  • Dublin D2
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emeramed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 15-Nov-2016 $274K 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
1. Angel (individual) 17-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
To view Emeramed’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emeramed Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ragnar Klingberg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Boyd Haley Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emeramed Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Boyd Haley Ph.D Emeramed Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kathryn Wachsman JD Emeramed Board Member 000 0000
Ragnar Klingberg Emeramed Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Emeramed’s complete board members history, request access »

Emeramed Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Biotechnology 0000 00000 00.0
To view Emeramed’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Emeramed Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Biotechnology Lexington, KY 0000
To view Emeramed’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »