CYG Voyages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

CYG Voyages General Information

Description

Operator of travel agencies. The company offers tour packages and tour operator services. It also organizes stays, creates travel circuits and offers rental accommodation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société Anonyme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 2O Avenue René Cassin
  • 69922 Lyon
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CYG Voyages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CYG Voyages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CYG Voyages Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yves Guillermin President
Thibaut Aufort Directeur General
To view CYG Voyages’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CYG Voyages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CYG Voyages Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 09-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000000
To view CYG Voyages’s complete acquisitions history, request access »