Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WHN Solicitors

2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of legal advice to business and individuals. The company provides services ranging from buying and selling a house, civil disputes, employment problems, asset planning, landlord tenant and housing, personal injury and medical negligence.

Formerly Known As
Haworth & Nuttall Solicitors, Woodcocks Solicitors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 17 Cannon Street
  • Accrington
  • Lancashire BB5 1NW
  • England

+44 01254 000000

WHN Solicitors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WHN Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WHN Solicitors Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 0000000 11-Oct-2012 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2C) 00000 000000
Woodcocks Solicitors 11-Oct-2012 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WHN Solicitors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David McCann Senior Partner & Head Commercial Dispute Resolution