Oriental Cambridge Preschool Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oriental Cambridge Preschool General Information

Description

Operator of a preschool based in Beijing, China. The company specializes in preschool education based on Chinese local culture and Western educational concepts and also offers childcare services for the workplace, enabling parents to get assured care and education for their children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oriental Cambridge Kindergarten
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 102218, Number 9, District 4
  • Tiantongyuan, Changping District
  • Beijing, 102218
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oriental Cambridge Preschool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oriental Cambridge Preschool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oriental Cambridge Preschool Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yu Songling Founder
To view Oriental Cambridge Preschool’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oriental Cambridge Preschool Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oriental Cambridge Preschool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oriental Cambridge Preschool FAQs

  • When was Oriental Cambridge Preschool founded?

    Oriental Cambridge Preschool was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Oriental Cambridge Preschool?

    Yu Songling is the founder of Oriental Cambridge Preschool.

  • Where is Oriental Cambridge Preschool headquartered?

    Oriental Cambridge Preschool is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Oriental Cambridge Preschool in?

    Oriental Cambridge Preschool’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Oriental Cambridge Preschool a private or public company?

    Oriental Cambridge Preschool is a Private company.

  • What is Oriental Cambridge Preschool’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oriental Cambridge Preschool is 000000.

  • Who are Oriental Cambridge Preschool’s investors?

    CITIC Capital has invested in Oriental Cambridge Preschool.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »