Vinařství Mutěnice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vinařství Mutěnice General Information

Description

Distributor of alcoholic beverages. The company owns over 100 hectares of vineyards and is engaged in the production of wine, spirits and other alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hungaria Vino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Údolní 1174
  • Mutěnice, 696 11
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinařství Mutěnice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinařství Mutěnice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinařství Mutěnice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jindřich Robek Chief Executive Officer & Jednatel
Eugen Radványi Co-Founder
Miroslav Jagos Co-Founder
To view Vinařství Mutěnice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vinařství Mutěnice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial