Friedrich Koch Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Friedrich Koch Transport General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company operates a fleet of trucks and specializes in offering commercial and industrial transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friedrich Koch Speditions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Meyer & Meyer
Primary Office
  • Hettlicher Masch 15/17
  • 49084 Osnabrück
  • Germany
+49 0541 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friedrich Koch Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friedrich Koch Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Friedrich Koch Transport Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Hasselberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Friedrich Koch Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial