OMG Search Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OMG Search General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company is enraged in providing search engine marketing, social media campaign designing and development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UK Web Promotion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Selesti
Primary Office
  • 47-49 Colegate
  • Norwich NR3 1DD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OMG Search Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OMG Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OMG Search Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OMG Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial