Menke & Stein Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Menke & Stein General Information

Description

Operator of breweries. The company provides alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages such as mineral and thermal water, soft drinks, bottled beer, cask ales, juices, wines and coffee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Getränkehandlung and mineral water factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Krombacher
Primary Office
  • Röntgenstrasse 34
  • 48432 Rheine
  • Germany
+49 05971 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Menke & Stein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Menke & Stein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Menke & Stein Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Menke Co-Partner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Menke & Stein’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Menke & Stein Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial