Ulmschneider Logistik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1890

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ulmschneider Logistik General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and transport services based in Backnang, Germany. The company is primarily engaged in providing cargo transportation, pick and pack, freight forwarding, distribution and warehouse logistics services, thereby helping businesses with optimized supply chain management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spedition Max Ulmschneider
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Friedrich Biermann Logistik & Spedition
Corporate Office
  • Lechstraße 7
  • 71522 Backnang
  • Germany
+49 07191 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ulmschneider Logistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ulmschneider Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ulmschneider Logistik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Wendler Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ulmschneider Logistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ulmschneider Logistik FAQs

  • When was Ulmschneider Logistik founded?

    Ulmschneider Logistik was founded in 1890.

  • Who is the founder of Ulmschneider Logistik?

    Maximilian Ulmschneider is the founder of Ulmschneider Logistik.

  • Where is Ulmschneider Logistik headquartered?

    Ulmschneider Logistik is headquartered in Backnang, Germany.

  • What is the size of Ulmschneider Logistik?

    Ulmschneider Logistik has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Ulmschneider Logistik in?

    Ulmschneider Logistik’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Ulmschneider Logistik a private or public company?

    Ulmschneider Logistik is a Private company.

  • What is Ulmschneider Logistik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ulmschneider Logistik is 000000.

  • When was Ulmschneider Logistik acquired?

    Ulmschneider Logistik was acquired on 01-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Ulmschneider Logistik?

    Ulmschneider Logistik was acquired by Friedrich Biermann Logistik & Spedition.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »