Corsair Wholesale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corsair Wholesale General Information

Description

Distributor of catering and refrigeration products. The company supplies commercial cooking equipment, commercial refrigeration equipment, dishwashers, upright and undercounter storage chillers and laundry equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valera Refrigeration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Unitech Industries (Stainless Steel)
Primary Office
  • Beaumont Close
  • Beaumont Industrial Estate
  • Banbury OX16 1SH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corsair Wholesale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corsair Wholesale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corsair Wholesale Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pratap Gadhvi Founder and Managing Director
To view Corsair Wholesale’s complete executive team members history, request access »