Wood's Hydraulic Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wood's Hydraulic Services General Information

Description

Supplier of hydraulic hoses and fittings. The company supplies hydraulic products such as hose pipes and fittings and operates a franchise of Pirtek. It also provides a one-hour breakdown cover service to clients in Cleveland and across parts of Durham.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E & J Advanced Fluid Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Unit 9, Lustrum Industrial Estate
  • Ascot Drive, Stockton-On-Tees
  • Stockton-On-Tees TS19
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wood's Hydraulic Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wood's Hydraulic Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wood's Hydraulic Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Wood Co-Owner & Director
To view Wood's Hydraulic Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wood's Hydraulic Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial