Alliance Développement Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALDV

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alliance Développement Capital General Information

Description

Alliance Developpement Capital SIIC is engaged in real estate investment.

Contact Information

Website
www.adcsiic.eu
Formerly Known As
AD Capital SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Avenue de l'Astronomie, 9
  • Saint-Josse-Ten-Noode
  • 1210 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Développement Capital Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.07 - $0.10 $10.6M 135M 76.7K -$0.01

Alliance Développement Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 12,249 14,027 15,207 15,043
Revenue 1,078 1,095 1,051 1,019
EBITDA (1,318) (777) (1,482) 11,552
Net Income (1,816) (1,143) (1,546) 10,984
Total Assets 76,998 84,306 92,097 89,787
Total Debt 618 182 197 662
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alliance Développement Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Développement Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Développement Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Mamez Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Florence Soucemarianadin Director, Finance & Administration
To view Alliance Développement Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alliance Développement Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00000 Alliance Développement Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view Alliance Développement Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

Alliance Développement Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Développement Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Développement Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial