Rynkeby Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 235

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Rynkeby Foods General Information

Description

Producer of juice and fruit drinks based in Ringe, Denmark. The company offers chilled, ambient, grape, pineapple, tomato, vegetable, vitamin, blueberry, apple, orange juice, jam and other flavored fruit drinks and shots, thereby meeting the modern consumer's demands for healthy and quality products.

Contact Information

Website
www.rynkeby.dk
Formerly Known As
Rynkeby Mosteri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Eckes-Granini
Corporate Office
  • Vestergade 30
  • 5750 Ringe
  • Denmark
+45 63 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rynkeby Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rynkeby Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rynkeby Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hougaard Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rynkeby Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Rynkeby Foods Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Rynkeby Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Rynkeby Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rynkeby Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rynkeby Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rynkeby Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Krogab Sverige 04-Oct-2012 0000000000 Beverages 0ø0000 00
To view Rynkeby Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rynkeby Foods FAQs

  • When was Rynkeby Foods founded?

    Rynkeby Foods was founded in 1934.

  • Where is Rynkeby Foods headquartered?

    Rynkeby Foods is headquartered in Ringe, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Rynkeby Foods?

    Rynkeby Foods has 235 total employees.

  • What industry is Rynkeby Foods in?

    Rynkeby Foods’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Rynkeby Foods a private or public company?

    Rynkeby Foods is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rynkeby Foods?

    The current valuation of Rynkeby Foods is 00000.

  • What is Rynkeby Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rynkeby Foods is 000000.

  • Who are Rynkeby Foods’s investors?

    Arla Foods and Carlsberg have invested in Rynkeby Foods.

  • When was Rynkeby Foods acquired?

    Rynkeby Foods was acquired on 18-May-2016.

  • Who acquired Rynkeby Foods?

    Rynkeby Foods was acquired by Eckes-Granini.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »