Swag Sport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Swag Sport General Information

Description

Distributor of sports goods and apparel. The company provides goods, apparel and accessories such as snow jackets, hats, insulated gloves, shoes, hats, bag packs, among other accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.swag.no
Formerly Known As
Swag Norge, Surf og Skate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Aslakveien 20
  • Bygning F Kjoereport 5
  • 0752 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 400 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swag Sport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swag Sport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swag Sport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swag Sport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swag Sport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial