Viewpoint Training Environments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Viewpoint Training Environments General Information

Description

Developer of communications system. The company designs, delivers and installs audio visual, communications and video collaboration systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helium Miracle 121
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Training 4 Resilienc
Primary Office
  • The Breeze
  • 2 Kelvin Close
  • Warrington WA3 7PB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viewpoint Training Environments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viewpoint Training Environments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viewpoint Training Environments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Dawes Director
Tony Whitehead Director
Quentin Birchall Director of Commercial Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viewpoint Training Environments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial