Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Richard Posch

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of meat products, snacks and desserts. The company is engaged in the marketing and selling of various food products such as frozen snacks, pork and meatless products.

Formerly Known As
Helmut Posch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Lord Rothschild
Primary Office
  • Am Schwartlinggraben 2
  • 85617 Aßling
  • Germany

+49 08092 0000

Richard Posch Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Richard Posch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Richard Posch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Posch Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »