Pure Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pure Agency General Information

Description

Provider of mobile marketing services. The company primarily develops sites and applications for mobiles and provides consulting services in the area of web-mobile convergence and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cityneo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Luminess
Corporate Office
  • 60 rue de Wattignies
  • 75012 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pure Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pure Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pure Agency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of mobile marketing services. The company primarily develops sites and applications for mobiles and provides co
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Paris, France
21 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut
00000 000 0000000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pure Agency Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ad4Screen Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pure Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pure Agency FAQs

  • When was Pure Agency founded?

    Pure Agency was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Pure Agency?

    Christophe Leon is the founder of Pure Agency.

  • Where is Pure Agency headquartered?

    Pure Agency is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Pure Agency?

    Pure Agency has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Pure Agency in?

    Pure Agency’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Pure Agency a private or public company?

    Pure Agency is a Private company.

  • What is Pure Agency’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pure Agency is 000000.

  • Who are Pure Agency’s competitors?

    Ad4Screen is a competitor of Pure Agency.

  • When was Pure Agency acquired?

    Pure Agency was acquired on 26-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Pure Agency?

    Pure Agency was acquired by Luminess.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »