Care Hitec City Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Care Hitec City General Information

Description

250-bed hospital in Hitec City, Hyderabad. The hospital is spread across 300,000 square feet of built-up area and has 12 floors. Its planned focus will be oncology and organ transplantation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Care Hospital (250 bed Hospital)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hitec City
  • Hyderabad
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Care Hitec City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Care Hitec City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial