JH Berry Risk Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JH Berry Risk Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers property insurance, casualty insurance, business insurance, personal insurance and risk management services including: risk identification, assessment, control and financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.H. Berry Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Acquirer
Ally Risk Services
Primary Office
  • 22 Inverness Parkway
  • Suite 310
  • Birmingham, AL 35244
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JH Berry Risk Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JH Berry Risk Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JH Berry Risk Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Faulkner President
Colter Bean Executive Vice President & Partner
Jason Martinez Vice President
To view JH Berry Risk Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JH Berry Risk Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial