Aqualter Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aqualter Construction General Information

Description

Provider of construction services for the water sector. The company's services involve designing and construction of structures required for drinking water and wastewater treatment such as membranes, activated sludge and micropollutant treatment, enabling customers including public and industrial sectors to improve public infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.ternois.eu
Formerly Known As
Ternois Epuration, Ternois
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Water Utilities
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rue Blaise Pascal - ZAC du Parc d'Archevilliers
  • 28004 Chartres
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aqualter Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aqualter Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aqualter Construction Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Loïc Darcel Président
To view Aqualter Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aqualter Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aqualter Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aqualter Construction FAQs

  • When was Aqualter Construction founded?

    Aqualter Construction was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Aqualter Construction headquartered?

    Aqualter Construction is headquartered in Chartres, France.

  • What industry is Aqualter Construction in?

    Aqualter Construction’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Aqualter Construction a private or public company?

    Aqualter Construction is a Private company.

  • What is Aqualter Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aqualter Construction is 000000.

  • Who are Aqualter Construction’s investors?

    Demeter Partners has invested in Aqualter Construction.

  • When was Aqualter Construction acquired?

    Aqualter Construction was acquired on 21-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Aqualter Construction?

    Aqualter Construction was acquired by Aqualter.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »